Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 VERWIJLEN, Bas SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  Exempt from this round
2 TULEN, Tristan S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  Exempt from this round
3 VAN NUNEN, David S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB  Exempt from this round
4 TULEN, Rafaël S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  Exempt from this round
5 KEPPEL, Colin SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
6 VAN WINDEN, Levy S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
7 DE WIJN, Zoa SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
8 BIJKER, Peter S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
9 DERKSEN, Ruben S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
10 POSTMA, Randy 10  FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
11 MES, Serge 11  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
12 VAN GAMEREN, Axl 12  SCHERZ 
13 JELDERS, Christian 13  FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
14 KIRKELS, Laurens 14  NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
15 NAWAR, Hassan 17  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
16 ZEWE, Maxim 18  FENCING ERMELO 
17 VERBURGH, Maurice 19  K.M.S.V. 
18 DE VRIES, Matthijs 20  FENCING ERMELO 
19 SOMERS, Jan 21  S.V. D' ARTAGNAN 
20 DE WIJN, Peter 24  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
21 SCHOUT, Jasper 25  K.M.S.V. 
22 DE GROOT, Joep 27  S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS 
23 ZWART, Lennaert 28  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
24 VAN HEERDE, George 29  TSV RAPIER 
25 LUGTENBURG, Thomas 30  S.V. A.E.W. 
26 BONTES, Joris 31  K.M.S.V. 
27 ASSMANN, Timothy 33  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
28 SCHANZLEH, Thom 34  SCHERZ 
29 V.D. BERG, Paul 35  S.V. M.V.O. 
30 TREFFERS, Edwin 39  S.V. A.E.W. 
31 RUDI, Soma 40  S.V. A.E.W. 
32 JONGENELIS, Melvin 42  K.M.S.V. 
33 SAMMARCO, Giovanni 44  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
34 BUZZATTI, Gabriele 46  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
35 FERRIER, Robert 51  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
36 WISSE, Boudewijn 51  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
37 UIJTING, Henk 51  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
38 DE GROOT, Bert 63  S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS 
39 KEPPEL, Alec 66  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
40 ROUBAILO, Niels 73  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
41 WARREMAN, Daan 75  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
42 VEENENBOS, Konrad   FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
43 VAN DER AA, Roel   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
44 TRGOVEC-GREIF, Lovro   ASSV ESPRIT 
45 ELSKAMP, Eren   FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
46 HOITINGA, Peter   GSSV DONAR 1881 
47 PASQUIOU, Benjamin   ASSV ESPRIT 
48 DIJKSTRA, Stefan   GSSV DONAR 1881 
49 VAN ERVEN, Spencer   S.V. DES VILLIERS 
50 KARDOLUS, Olaf   SCHERMVERENIGING ZAAL KARDOLUS 
51 VAN ROOIJ, Kevin   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
52 DONKERS, Bink   FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
53 GIELEN, Mick   FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
54 WESTRA, Heike   S.V.P 
55 SOMERS, Joris   SCHERZ 
56 VIDELER, Jasper   S.V. BEAU GESTE 
57 MAINGAY, Diot Roderick   SCHERZ 
58 LION, Benjamin   ASSV ESPRIT 
59 VAN DEN HOEK, Declan Lawrence   S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
60 KAMP, Leon   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
61 VERHEUL, Julian   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
62 LAFLEUR, René   NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
63 FARKAS, Mark Balasz   S.V. A.E.W. 
64 HOEZEN, Laurens   SCHERZ 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 2  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
LAFLEUR, René
NSSV DON QUICHOTE
1 D4 V5 D3 V5 D0 D2 2 0.33 19 23 -4
ZWART, Lennaert
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
2 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 26 21 +5
FARKAS, Mark Balasz
S.V. A.E.W.
3 D2 D3 D2 D4 D3 D4 0 0.00 18 30 -12
KEPPEL, Colin
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 15 +14
TRGOVEC-GREIF, Lovro
ASSV ESPRIT
5 D1 D4 V5 D1 D3 V5 2 0.33 19 27 -8
ROUBAILO, Niels
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
6 V5 D0 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 22 20 +2
DE GROOT, Joep
S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 4 0.67 27 24 +3
Referee(s):
BEL, Erik
S.V. LA PRIME

Pool #2
On strip 3  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
LION, Benjamin
ASSV ESPRIT
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 27 17 +10
MAINGAY, Diot Roderick
SCHERZ
2 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 20 +7
HOITINGA, Peter
GSSV DONAR 1881
3 D0 D2 D1 D3 V5 V5 2 0.33 16 27 -11
VAN HEERDE, George
TSV RAPIER
4 D3 V3 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 23 19 +4
VAN WINDEN, Levy
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
5 D3 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 25 20 +5
VEENENBOS, Konrad
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
6 D1 D3 D3 D3 D1 V5 1 0.17 16 29 -13
DE WIJN, Peter
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
7 V5 D4 D4 V5 D1 D4 2 0.33 23 25 -2
Referee(s):
JANSEN, Christian
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE

Pool #3
On strip 4  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
SCHOUT, Jasper
K.M.S.V.
1 D4 V4 D2 D3 D3 1 0.20 16 21 -5
DE GROOT, Bert
S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS
2 V5 V5 D3 V5 D1 3 0.60 19 16 +3
HOEZEN, Laurens
SCHERZ
3 D1 D1 D1 D4 V5 1 0.20 12 23 -11
DE WIJN, Zoa
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
WARREMAN, Daan
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
5 V5 D4 V5 D2 D0 2 0.40 16 22 -6
LUGTENBURG, Thomas
S.V. A.E.W.
6 V5 V2 D4 D4 V5 3 0.60 20 14 +6
Referee(s):
PLANTINGA, Teun
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB

Pool #4
On strip 5  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
UIJTING, Henk
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
1 D4 V5 D4 V5 D4 2 0.40 22 19 +3
BIJKER, Peter
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 17 +8
BONTES, Joris
K.M.S.V.
3 D3 D4 V5 D2 D1 1 0.20 15 21 -6
KEPPEL, Alec
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
4 V5 D4 D1 D2 V5 2 0.40 17 23 -6
GIELEN, Mick
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
5 D1 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 17 0
SOMERS, Jan
S.V. D' ARTAGNAN
6 V5 D4 V5 D4 D3 2 0.40 21 20 +1
Referee(s):
BUTIN BIK, Eddy
S.V. BEAU GESTE

Pool #5
On strip 6  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
DERKSEN, Ruben
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 13 +16
DE VRIES, Matthijs
FENCING ERMELO
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 18 +10
WISSE, Boudewijn
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 17 +11
DONKERS, Bink
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
4 D3 D2 D3 D3 D4 D2 0 0.00 17 30 -13
SCHANZLEH, Thom
SCHERZ
5 D1 D2 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 22 26 -4
VAN DEN HOEK, Declan Lawrence
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
6 D1 D3 D2 V5 D4 V5 2 0.33 20 25 -5
VAN DER AA, Roel
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
7 D0 D2 D0 V5 D4 D1 1 0.17 12 27 -15
Referee(s):
VAN STRIJTHEM, Laurent

Pool #6
On strip 7  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
FERRIER, Robert
S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS
1 D4 D3 D1 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 10 30 -20
PASQUIOU, Benjamin
ASSV ESPRIT
2 V5 V5 D3 D4 D0 V5 3 0.50 22 25 -3
VERBURGH, Maurice
K.M.S.V.
3 V5 D4 V5 D4 D1 D4 2 0.33 23 24 -1
KAMP, Leon
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
4 V5 V5 D1 V5 D2 D3 3 0.50 21 22 -1
SOMERS, Joris
SCHERZ
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 D2 D4 3 0.50 24 23 +1
POSTMA, Randy
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 6 +24
ASSMANN, Timothy
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
7 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 D0 4 0.67 22 22 0
Referee(s):
BUTIN BIK, Eddy
S.V. BEAU GESTE

Pool #7
On strip 8  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
ELSKAMP, Eren
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
1 D2 D4 D1 D1 D1 D4 0 0.00 13 30 -17
ZEWE, Maxim
FENCING ERMELO
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 V5 4 0.67 27 16 +11
MES, Serge
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
3 V5 D2 D3 V5 V4 V5 4 0.67 24 25 -1
BUZZATTI, Gabriele
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
4 V5 D2 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 25 18 +7
WESTRA, Heike
S.V.P
5 V5 V5 D4 D2 D2 V5 3 0.50 23 23 0
V.D. BERG, Paul
S.V. M.V.O.
6 V5 V4 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 14 +13
VERHEUL, Julian
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
7 V5 D1 D4 D2 D3 D1 1 0.17 16 29 -13
Referee(s):
FRANCIS, Rudolph
S.V. M.V.O.

Pool #8
On strip 9  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
NAWAR, Hassan
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
1 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 22 19 +3
SAMMARCO, Giovanni
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
2 V5 D3 V5 D4 V4 3 0.60 21 20 +1
TREFFERS, Edwin
S.V. A.E.W.
3 D4 V4 V4 V1 V5 4 0.80 18 11 +7
VAN ROOIJ, Kevin
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
4 D3 D4 D3 D4 V5 1 0.20 19 21 -2
VAN GAMEREN, Axl
SCHERZ
5 V5 V5 D0 V5 D4 3 0.60 19 17 +2
DIJKSTRA, Stefan
GSSV DONAR 1881
6 D2 D3 D0 D2 V5 1 0.20 12 23 -11
Referee(s):
SCHOBER, Katja
FENCING ERMELO

Pool #9
On strip 10  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
RUDI, Soma
S.V. A.E.W.
1 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 16 +5
JELDERS, Christian
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9
JONGENELIS, Melvin
K.M.S.V.
3 D4 D3 V5 D3 V5 2 0.40 20 19 +1
KIRKELS, Laurens
NSSV DON QUICHOTE
4 V5 D1 D2 V5 D1 2 0.40 14 23 -9
KARDOLUS, Olaf
SCHERMVERENIGING ZAAL KARDOLUS
5 D2 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 21 17 +4
VAN ERVEN, Spencer
S.V. DES VILLIERS
6 D0 D3 D2 V5 D1 1 0.20 11 21 -10
Referee(s):
HOPSTAKEN, Louis
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 VERWIJLEN, Bas SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH            Exempt from this round
2 TULEN, Tristan S.V. SCARAMOUCHE            Exempt from this round
3 VAN NUNEN, David S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB            Exempt from this round
4 TULEN, Rafaël S.V. SCARAMOUCHE            Exempt from this round
5 POSTMA, Randy 10  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  1.00  30  +24  Exempt from this round
6 DE WIJN, Zoa SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  1.00  25  12  +13  Exempt from this round
7 BIJKER, Peter S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  1.00  25  17  +8  Exempt from this round
8 DERKSEN, Ruben S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  0.83  29  13  +16  Exempt from this round
9 KEPPEL, Colin SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.83  29  15  +14  Exempt from this round
10 V.D. BERG, Paul 35  S.V. M.V.O.  0.83  27  14  +13  Exempt from this round
11 WISSE, Boudewijn 51  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB  0.83  28  17  +11  Advanced
12 DE VRIES, Matthijs 20  FENCING ERMELO  0.83  28  18  +10  Advanced
13 MAINGAY, Diot Roderick   SCHERZ  0.83  27  20  +7  Advanced
14 JELDERS, Christian 13  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
15 TREFFERS, Edwin 39  S.V. A.E.W.  0.80  18  11  +7  Advanced
16 ZEWE, Maxim 18  FENCING ERMELO  0.67  27  16  +11  Advanced
17 LION, Benjamin   ASSV ESPRIT  0.67  27  17  +10  Advanced
18 BUZZATTI, Gabriele 46  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  0.67  25  18  +7  Advanced
19 ZWART, Lennaert 28  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  0.67  26  21  +5  Advanced
20 VAN HEERDE, George 29  TSV RAPIER  0.67  23  19  +4  Advanced
21 DE GROOT, Joep 27  S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS  0.67  27  24  +3  Advanced
22 ROUBAILO, Niels 73  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.67  22  20  +2  Advanced
23 ASSMANN, Timothy 33  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  0.67  22  22  Advanced
24 MES, Serge 11  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB  0.67  24  25  -1  Advanced
25 LUGTENBURG, Thomas 30  S.V. A.E.W.  0.60  20  14  +6  Advanced
26 RUDI, Soma 40  S.V. A.E.W.  0.60  21  16  +5  Advanced
27 KARDOLUS, Olaf   SCHERMVERENIGING ZAAL KARDOLUS  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
28 NAWAR, Hassan 17  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  0.60  22  19  +3  Advanced
29 DE GROOT, Bert 63  S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
30 VAN GAMEREN, Axl 12  SCHERZ  0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
31 SAMMARCO, Giovanni 44  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.60  21  20  +1  Advanced
32 GIELEN, Mick   FENCING CLUB ALMERE  0.60  17  17  Advanced
33 VAN WINDEN, Levy S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.50  25  20  +5  Advanced
34 SOMERS, Joris   SCHERZ  0.50  24  23  +1  Advanced
35 WESTRA, Heike   S.V.P  0.50  23  23  Advanced
36 KAMP, Leon   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.50  21  22  -1  Advanced
37 PASQUIOU, Benjamin   ASSV ESPRIT  0.50  22  25  -3  Advanced
38 SCHANZLEH, Thom 34  SCHERZ  0.50  22  26  -4  Advanced
39 UIJTING, Henk 51  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  0.40  22  19  +3  Advanced
40 SOMERS, Jan 21  S.V. D' ARTAGNAN  0.40  21  20  +1  Advanced
41 JONGENELIS, Melvin 42  K.M.S.V.  0.40  20  19  +1  Advanced
42 KEPPEL, Alec 66  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.40  17  23  -6  Advanced
43 WARREMAN, Daan 75  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.40  16  22  -6  Advanced
44 KIRKELS, Laurens 14  NSSV DON QUICHOTE  0.40  14  23  -9  Advanced
45 VERBURGH, Maurice 19  K.M.S.V.  0.33  23  24  -1  Advanced
46 DE WIJN, Peter 24  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.33  23  25  -2  Advanced
47 LAFLEUR, René   NSSV DON QUICHOTE  0.33  19  23  -4  Advanced
48 VAN DEN HOEK, Declan Lawrence   S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.33  20  25  -5  Advanced
49 TRGOVEC-GREIF, Lovro   ASSV ESPRIT  0.33  19  27  -8  Advanced
50 HOITINGA, Peter   GSSV DONAR 1881  0.33  16  27  -11  Eliminated
51 VAN ROOIJ, Kevin   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.20  19  21  -2  Eliminated
52 SCHOUT, Jasper 25  K.M.S.V.  0.20  16  21  -5  Eliminated
53 BONTES, Joris 31  K.M.S.V.  0.20  15  21  -6  Eliminated
54 VAN ERVEN, Spencer   S.V. DES VILLIERS  0.20  11  21  -10  Eliminated
55T DIJKSTRA, Stefan   GSSV DONAR 1881  0.20  12  23  -11  Eliminated
55T HOEZEN, Laurens   SCHERZ  0.20  12  23  -11  Eliminated
57T VEENENBOS, Konrad   FENCING CLUB ALMERE  0.17  16  29  -13  Eliminated
57T VERHEUL, Julian   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.17  16  29  -13  Eliminated
59 VAN DER AA, Roel   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.17  12  27  -15  Eliminated
60 FARKAS, Mark Balasz   S.V. A.E.W.  0.00  18  30  -12  Eliminated
61 DONKERS, Bink   FENCING CLUB ALMERE  0.00  17  30  -13  Eliminated
62 ELSKAMP, Eren   FENCING CLUB ALMERE  0.00  13  30  -17  Eliminated
63 FERRIER, Robert 51  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS  0.00  10  30  -20  Eliminated
DNF VIDELER, Jasper   S.V. BEAU GESTE            Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16  
       
(1) WISSE, Boudewijn
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
 
  (1) WISSE, Boudewijn
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) WARREMAN, Daan
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
(33) WARREMAN, Daan
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  BUTIN BIK, Eddy  S.V. BEAU GESTE 
  (32) WARREMAN, Daan
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
 
(32) KEPPEL, Alec
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
15 - 11
Ref:  BEL, Erik  S.V. LA PRIME 
 
    (1) RUDI, Soma
S.V. A.E.W.
 
(17) KARDOLUS, Olaf
SCHERMVERENIGING ZAAL KARDOLUS
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  JANSEN, Christian  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
  (17) KARDOLUS, Olaf
SCHERMVERENIGING ZAAL KARDOLUS
 
   
(48) -BYE-       
    (16) RUDI, Soma
S.V. A.E.W.
 
 
(49) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  BUTIN BIK, Eddy  S.V. BEAU GESTE 
 
  (16) RUDI, Soma
S.V. A.E.W.
 
 
(16) RUDI, Soma
S.V. A.E.W.
 
   
   
(9) ZWART, Lennaert
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
 
  (9) ZWART, Lennaert
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
 
(56) -BYE-     
    (9) ZWART, Lennaert
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
 
(41) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  HOPSTAKEN, Louis  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
 
  (24) SOMERS, Joris
SCHERZ
 
   
(24) SOMERS, Joris
SCHERZ
 
     
    (8) BUZZATTI, Gabriele
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
(25) WESTRA, Heike
S.V.P
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  JANSEN, Christian  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
  (25) WESTRA, Heike
S.V.P
 
 
(40) -BYE-     
    (8) BUZZATTI, Gabriele
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
(57) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  HOPSTAKEN, Louis  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
  (8) BUZZATTI, Gabriele
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
(8) BUZZATTI, Gabriele
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
 
 
(5) TREFFERS, Edwin
S.V. A.E.W.
 
  (5) TREFFERS, Edwin
S.V. A.E.W.
 
(60) -BYE-   
    (5) SCHANZLEH, Thom
SCHERZ
 
(37) LAFLEUR, René
NSSV DON QUICHOTE
 
  12 - 11
Ref:  PLANTINGA, Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
  (28) SCHANZLEH, Thom
SCHERZ
 
 
(28) SCHANZLEH, Thom
SCHERZ
 
15 - 14
Ref:  BUTIN BIK, Eddy  S.V. BEAU GESTE 
 
    (5) SCHANZLEH, Thom
SCHERZ
 
(21) SAMMARCO, Giovanni
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  FRANCIS, Rudolph  S.V. M.V.O. 
  (21) SAMMARCO, Giovanni
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
   
(44) -BYE-       
    (12) ROUBAILO, Niels
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
 
(53) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  PLANTINGA, Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
 
  (12) ROUBAILO, Niels
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
 
(12) ROUBAILO, Niels
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
   
   
(13) ASSMANN, Timothy
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
 
  (13) ASSMANN, Timothy
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
 
(52) -BYE-     
    (13) ASSMANN, Timothy
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
 
(45) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  VAN STRIJTHEM, Laurent   
 
  (20) VAN GAMEREN, Axl
SCHERZ
 
   
(20) VAN GAMEREN, Axl
SCHERZ
 
     
    (4) JELDERS, Christian
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
(29) UIJTING, Henk
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  FRANCIS, Rudolph  S.V. M.V.O. 
  (29) UIJTING, Henk
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
 
(36) DE WIJN, Peter
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
15 - 14
Ref:  SCHOBER, Katja  FENCING ERMELO 
 
    (4) JELDERS, Christian
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
(61) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  VAN STRIJTHEM, Laurent   
  (4) JELDERS, Christian
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
(4) JELDERS, Christian
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
 
 
(3) MAINGAY, Diot Roderick
SCHERZ
 
  (3) MAINGAY, Diot Roderick
SCHERZ
 
(62) -BYE-   
    (3) VERBURGH, Maurice
K.M.S.V.
 
(35) VERBURGH, Maurice
K.M.S.V.
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  BEL, Erik  S.V. LA PRIME 
  (30) VERBURGH, Maurice
K.M.S.V.
 
 
(30) SOMERS, Jan
S.V. D' ARTAGNAN
 
15 - 9
Ref:  DULFER, Hugo Jan  S.V. BEAU GESTE 
 
    (3) VERBURGH, Maurice
K.M.S.V.
 
(19) DE GROOT, Bert
S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  MIDDELVELD, Remco  PERSOONLIJK LIDMAATSCHAP 
  (19) DE GROOT, Bert
S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS
 
   
(46) -BYE-       
    (14) DE GROOT, Bert
S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS
 
 
(51) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  BEL, Erik  S.V. LA PRIME 
 
  (14) MES, Serge
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
 
 
(14) MES, Serge
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
 
   
   
(11) DE GROOT, Joep
S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS
 
 
  (11) DE GROOT, Joep
S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS
 
 
(54) -BYE-     
    (11) DE GROOT, Joep
S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS
 
 
(43) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  FRANCIS, Rudolph  S.V. M.V.O. 
 
  (22) GIELEN, Mick
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
   
(22) GIELEN, Mick
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
     
    (6) ZEWE, Maxim
FENCING ERMELO
 
(27) PASQUIOU, Benjamin
ASSV ESPRIT
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  MIDDELVELD, Remco  PERSOONLIJK LIDMAATSCHAP 
  (27) PASQUIOU, Benjamin
ASSV ESPRIT
 
 
(38) VAN DEN HOEK, Declan Lawrence
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
15 - 6
Ref:  JANSEN, Christian  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
 
    (6) ZEWE, Maxim
FENCING ERMELO
 
(59) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  FRANCIS, Rudolph  S.V. M.V.O. 
  (6) ZEWE, Maxim
FENCING ERMELO
 
(6) ZEWE, Maxim
FENCING ERMELO
 
 
 
(7) LION, Benjamin
ASSV ESPRIT
 
  (7) LION, Benjamin
ASSV ESPRIT
 
(58) -BYE-   
    (7) LION, Benjamin
ASSV ESPRIT
 
(39) TRGOVEC-GREIF, Lovro
ASSV ESPRIT
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  DULFER, Hugo Jan  S.V. BEAU GESTE 
  (26) KAMP, Leon
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
 
(26) KAMP, Leon
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
15 - 13
Ref:  VAN STRIJTHEM, Laurent   
 
    (7) LION, Benjamin
ASSV ESPRIT
 
(23) VAN WINDEN, Levy
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  BUTIN BIK, Eddy  S.V. BEAU GESTE 
  (23) VAN WINDEN, Levy
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
   
(42) -BYE-       
    (10) VAN WINDEN, Levy
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
 
(55) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  DULFER, Hugo Jan  S.V. BEAU GESTE 
 
  (10) VAN HEERDE, George
TSV RAPIER
 
 
(10) VAN HEERDE, George
TSV RAPIER
 
   
   
(15) LUGTENBURG, Thomas
S.V. A.E.W.
 
 
  (15) LUGTENBURG, Thomas
S.V. A.E.W.
 
 
(50) -BYE-     
    (15) NAWAR, Hassan
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
 
(47) -BYE-    14 - 13
Ref:  SCHOBER, Katja  FENCING ERMELO 
 
  (18) NAWAR, Hassan
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
   
(18) NAWAR, Hassan
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
     
    (2) KIRKELS, Laurens
NSSV DON QUICHOTE
 
(31) JONGENELIS, Melvin
K.M.S.V.
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  BUTIN BIK, Eddy  S.V. BEAU GESTE 
  (31) KIRKELS, Laurens
NSSV DON QUICHOTE
 
 
(34) KIRKELS, Laurens
NSSV DON QUICHOTE
 
15 - 7
Ref:  PLANTINGA, Teun  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
 
    (2) KIRKELS, Laurens
NSSV DON QUICHOTE
 
(63) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  SCHOBER, Katja  FENCING ERMELO 
  (2) DE VRIES, Matthijs
FENCING ERMELO
 
(2) DE VRIES, Matthijs
FENCING ERMELO
 
 
 

Round #3 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 VERWIJLEN, Bas SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  Advanced
2 TULEN, Tristan S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  Advanced
3 VAN NUNEN, David S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB  Advanced
4 TULEN, Rafaël S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  Advanced
5 POSTMA, Randy 10  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  Advanced
6 DE WIJN, Zoa SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  Advanced
7 BIJKER, Peter S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  Advanced
8 DERKSEN, Ruben S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  Advanced
9 KEPPEL, Colin SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  Advanced
10 V.D. BERG, Paul 35  S.V. M.V.O.  Advanced
11 JELDERS, Christian 13  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  Advanced
12 ZEWE, Maxim 18  FENCING ERMELO  Advanced
13 LION, Benjamin   ASSV ESPRIT  Advanced
14 BUZZATTI, Gabriele 46  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  Advanced
15 RUDI, Soma 40  S.V. A.E.W.  Advanced
16 SCHANZLEH, Thom 34  SCHERZ  Advanced
17 KIRKELS, Laurens 14  NSSV DON QUICHOTE  Advanced
18 VERBURGH, Maurice 19  K.M.S.V.  Advanced
19 ZWART, Lennaert 28  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  Eliminated
20 DE GROOT, Joep 27  S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS  Eliminated
21 ROUBAILO, Niels 73  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  Eliminated
22 ASSMANN, Timothy 33  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  Eliminated
23 NAWAR, Hassan 17  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  Eliminated
24 DE GROOT, Bert 63  S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS  Eliminated
25 VAN WINDEN, Levy S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  Eliminated
26 WARREMAN, Daan 75  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  Eliminated
27 WISSE, Boudewijn 51  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB  Eliminated
28 DE VRIES, Matthijs 20  FENCING ERMELO  Eliminated
29 MAINGAY, Diot Roderick   SCHERZ  Eliminated
30 TREFFERS, Edwin 39  S.V. A.E.W.  Eliminated
31 VAN HEERDE, George 29  TSV RAPIER  Eliminated
32 MES, Serge 11  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB  Eliminated
33 LUGTENBURG, Thomas 30  S.V. A.E.W.  Eliminated
34 KARDOLUS, Olaf   SCHERMVERENIGING ZAAL KARDOLUS  Eliminated
35 VAN GAMEREN, Axl 12  SCHERZ  Eliminated
36 SAMMARCO, Giovanni 44  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  Eliminated
37 GIELEN, Mick   FENCING CLUB ALMERE  Eliminated
38 SOMERS, Joris   SCHERZ  Eliminated
39 WESTRA, Heike   S.V.P  Eliminated
40 KAMP, Leon   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  Eliminated
41 PASQUIOU, Benjamin   ASSV ESPRIT  Eliminated
42 UIJTING, Henk 51  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  Eliminated
43 SOMERS, Jan 21  S.V. D' ARTAGNAN  Eliminated
44 JONGENELIS, Melvin 42  K.M.S.V.  Eliminated
45 KEPPEL, Alec 66  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  Eliminated
46 DE WIJN, Peter 24  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  Eliminated
47 LAFLEUR, René   NSSV DON QUICHOTE  Eliminated
48 VAN DEN HOEK, Declan Lawrence   S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  Eliminated
49 TRGOVEC-GREIF, Lovro   ASSV ESPRIT  Eliminated
50 HOITINGA, Peter   GSSV DONAR 1881  Eliminated
51 VAN ROOIJ, Kevin   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  Eliminated
52 SCHOUT, Jasper 25  K.M.S.V.  Eliminated
53 BONTES, Joris 31  K.M.S.V.  Eliminated
54 VAN ERVEN, Spencer   S.V. DES VILLIERS  Eliminated
55T DIJKSTRA, Stefan   GSSV DONAR 1881  Eliminated
55T HOEZEN, Laurens   SCHERZ  Eliminated
57T VEENENBOS, Konrad   FENCING CLUB ALMERE  Eliminated
57T VERHEUL, Julian   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  Eliminated
59 VAN DER AA, Roel   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  Eliminated
60 FARKAS, Mark Balasz   S.V. A.E.W.  Eliminated
61 DONKERS, Bink   FENCING CLUB ALMERE  Eliminated
62 ELSKAMP, Eren   FENCING CLUB ALMERE  Eliminated
63 FERRIER, Robert 51  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS  Eliminated
DNF VIDELER, Jasper   S.V. BEAU GESTE  Eliminated
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 2  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
VERWIJLEN, Bas
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
DE WIJN, Zoa
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
2 D3 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 18 +3
BIJKER, Peter
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
3 D2 D3 V5 D2 V5 2 0.40 17 18 -1
ZEWE, Maxim
FENCING ERMELO
4 D3 V5 D0 D4 V5 2 0.40 17 20 -3
LION, Benjamin
ASSV ESPRIT
5 D0 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 20 -1
VERBURGH, Maurice
K.M.S.V.
6 D1 D1 D3 D2 D4 0 0.00 11 25 -14
Referee(s):
BEL, Erik
S.V. LA PRIME

Pool #2
On strip 3  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
TULEN, Tristan
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
DERKSEN, Ruben
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
2 D3 D3 V5 D1 V4 2 0.40 16 21 -5
POSTMA, Randy
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 16 +8
JELDERS, Christian
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
4 D1 D3 D2 D2 V5 1 0.20 13 24 -11
BUZZATTI, Gabriele
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
5 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 23 17 +6
KIRKELS, Laurens
NSSV DON QUICHOTE
6 D0 D3 D2 D4 D4 0 0.00 13 24 -11
Referee(s):
HARTINGS, John
DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING

Pool #3
On strip 4  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
TULEN, Rafaël
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
1 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 17 +4
SCHANZLEH, Thom
SCHERZ
2 V4 D0 D3 D2 D2 1 0.20 11 22 -11
VAN NUNEN, David
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V3 5 1.00 23 9 +14
KEPPEL, Colin
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
4 D2 V5 D2 V5 V4 3 0.60 18 17 +1
RUDI, Soma
S.V. A.E.W.
5 D4 V5 D3 D1 V5 2 0.40 18 21 -3
V.D. BERG, Paul
S.V. M.V.O.
6 D2 V4 D1 D3 D4 1 0.20 14 19 -5
Referee(s):
SCHOBER, Katja
FENCING ERMELO

Round #4 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 VERWIJLEN, Bas SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
2 VAN NUNEN, David S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB  1.00  23  +14  Advanced
3 TULEN, Tristan S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
4 POSTMA, Randy 10  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  0.80  24  16  +8  Advanced
5 BUZZATTI, Gabriele 46  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  0.60  23  17  +6  Advanced
6 TULEN, Rafaël S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
7 DE WIJN, Zoa SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
8 KEPPEL, Colin SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH  0.60  18  17  +1  Advanced
9 LION, Benjamin   ASSV ESPRIT  0.60  19  20  -1  Advanced
10 BIJKER, Peter S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN  0.40  17  18  -1  Advanced
11 RUDI, Soma 40  S.V. A.E.W.  0.40  18  21  -3  Advanced
12 ZEWE, Maxim 18  FENCING ERMELO  0.40  17  20  -3  Advanced
13 DERKSEN, Ruben S.V. SCARAMOUCHE  0.40  16  21  -5  Advanced
14 V.D. BERG, Paul 35  S.V. M.V.O.  0.20  14  19  -5  Advanced
15 JELDERS, Christian 13  FENCING CLUB ALMERE  0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
16 SCHANZLEH, Thom 34  SCHERZ  0.20  11  22  -11  Advanced
17 KIRKELS, Laurens 14  NSSV DON QUICHOTE  0.00  13  24  -11  Eliminated
18 VERBURGH, Maurice 19  K.M.S.V.  0.00  11  25  -14  Eliminated
19 ZWART, Lennaert 28  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM            Eliminated
20 DE GROOT, Joep 27  S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS            Eliminated
21 ROUBAILO, Niels 73  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN            Eliminated
22 ASSMANN, Timothy 33  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE            Eliminated
23 NAWAR, Hassan 17  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM            Eliminated
24 DE GROOT, Bert 63  S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS            Eliminated
25 VAN WINDEN, Levy S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN            Eliminated
26 WARREMAN, Daan 75  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN            Eliminated
27 WISSE, Boudewijn 51  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB            Eliminated
28 DE VRIES, Matthijs 20  FENCING ERMELO            Eliminated
29 MAINGAY, Diot Roderick   SCHERZ            Eliminated
30 TREFFERS, Edwin 39  S.V. A.E.W.            Eliminated
31 VAN HEERDE, George 29  TSV RAPIER            Eliminated
32 MES, Serge 11  S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB            Eliminated
33 LUGTENBURG, Thomas 30  S.V. A.E.W.            Eliminated
34 KARDOLUS, Olaf   SCHERMVERENIGING ZAAL KARDOLUS            Eliminated
35 VAN GAMEREN, Axl 12  SCHERZ            Eliminated
36 SAMMARCO, Giovanni 44  S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN            Eliminated
37 GIELEN, Mick   FENCING CLUB ALMERE            Eliminated
38 SOMERS, Joris   SCHERZ            Eliminated
39 WESTRA, Heike   S.V.P            Eliminated
40 KAMP, Leon   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH            Eliminated
41 PASQUIOU, Benjamin   ASSV ESPRIT            Eliminated
42 UIJTING, Henk 51  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE            Eliminated
43 SOMERS, Jan 21  S.V. D' ARTAGNAN            Eliminated
44 JONGENELIS, Melvin 42  K.M.S.V.            Eliminated
45 KEPPEL, Alec 66  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH            Eliminated
46 DE WIJN, Peter 24  SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH            Eliminated
47 LAFLEUR, René   NSSV DON QUICHOTE            Eliminated
48 VAN DEN HOEK, Declan Lawrence   S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN            Eliminated
49 TRGOVEC-GREIF, Lovro   ASSV ESPRIT            Eliminated
50 HOITINGA, Peter   GSSV DONAR 1881            Eliminated
51 VAN ROOIJ, Kevin   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH            Eliminated
52 SCHOUT, Jasper 25  K.M.S.V.            Eliminated
53 BONTES, Joris 31  K.M.S.V.            Eliminated
54 VAN ERVEN, Spencer   S.V. DES VILLIERS            Eliminated
55T DIJKSTRA, Stefan   GSSV DONAR 1881            Eliminated
55T HOEZEN, Laurens   SCHERZ            Eliminated
57T VEENENBOS, Konrad   FENCING CLUB ALMERE            Eliminated
57T VERHEUL, Julian   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH            Eliminated
59 VAN DER AA, Roel   SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH            Eliminated
60 FARKAS, Mark Balasz   S.V. A.E.W.            Eliminated
61 DONKERS, Bink   FENCING CLUB ALMERE            Eliminated
62 ELSKAMP, Eren   FENCING CLUB ALMERE            Eliminated
63 FERRIER, Robert 51  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS            Eliminated
DNF VIDELER, Jasper   S.V. BEAU GESTE            Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) VERWIJLEN, Bas
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
  (1) VERWIJLEN, Bas
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
(16) SCHANZLEH, Thom
SCHERZ
 
15 - 7
Ref:  BEL, Erik  S.V. LA PRIME 
    (1) VERWIJLEN, Bas
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
(9) LION, Benjamin
ASSV ESPRIT
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  VAN TEESELING, Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
  (8) LION, Benjamin
ASSV ESPRIT
 
 
(8) KEPPEL, Colin
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
15 - 11
Ref:  JANSEN, Christian  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
 
    (1) POSTMA, Randy
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
(5) BUZZATTI, Gabriele
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  SCHOBER, Katja  FENCING ERMELO 
  (5) BUZZATTI, Gabriele
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
   
(12) ZEWE, Maxim
FENCING ERMELO
 
15 - 13
Ref:  HARTINGS, John  DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING 
   
    (4) POSTMA, Randy
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
 
(13) DERKSEN, Ruben
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  JANSEN, Christian  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
 
  (4) POSTMA, Randy
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
 
(4) POSTMA, Randy
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
15 - 9
Ref:  BEL, Erik  S.V. LA PRIME 
 
    (1) POSTMA, Randy
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
(3) TULEN, Tristan
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
  14 - 13
Ref:  BEL, Erik  S.V. LA PRIME
Assist:  HOPSTAKEN, Louis  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
Assist:  VAN TEESELING, Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS
 
  (3) TULEN, Tristan
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
   
(14) V.D. BERG, Paul
S.V. M.V.O.
 
15 - 4
Ref:  HARTINGS, John  DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING 
   
    (3) TULEN, Rafaël
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
   
(11) RUDI, Soma
S.V. A.E.W.
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  HARTINGS, John  DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING 
   
  (6) TULEN, Rafaël
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
     
(6) TULEN, Rafaël
S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
15 - 11
Ref:  SCHOBER, Katja  FENCING ERMELO 
     
    (2) VAN NUNEN, David
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
 
 
(7) DE WIJN, Zoa
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  HARTINGS, John  DEVENTER SCHERMVERENIGING 
 
  (7) DE WIJN, Zoa
SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH
 
   
(10) BIJKER, Peter
S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN
 
15 - 5
Ref:  VAN TEESELING, Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
   
    (2) VAN NUNEN, David
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
 
 
(15) JELDERS, Christian
FENCING CLUB ALMERE
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  SCHOBER, Katja  FENCING ERMELO 
 
  (2) VAN NUNEN, David
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
 
 
(2) VAN NUNEN, David
S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB
 
15 - 7
Ref:  VAN TEESELING, Freek  S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 5:07 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 POSTMA, Randy FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
2 VAN NUNEN, David S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
3T VERWIJLEN, Bas SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
3T TULEN, Rafaël S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
5 TULEN, Tristan S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
6 BUZZATTI, Gabriele SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
7 DE WIJN, Zoa SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
8 LION, Benjamin ASSV ESPRIT 
9 KEPPEL, Colin SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
10 BIJKER, Peter S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
11 RUDI, Soma S.V. A.E.W. 
12 ZEWE, Maxim FENCING ERMELO 
13 DERKSEN, Ruben S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
14 V.D. BERG, Paul S.V. M.V.O. 
15 JELDERS, Christian FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
16 SCHANZLEH, Thom SCHERZ 
17 KIRKELS, Laurens NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
18 VERBURGH, Maurice K.M.S.V. 
19 ZWART, Lennaert SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
20 DE GROOT, Joep S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS 
21 ROUBAILO, Niels S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
22 ASSMANN, Timothy S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
23 NAWAR, Hassan SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
24 DE GROOT, Bert S.V. DE VRIJBUITERS 
25 VAN WINDEN, Levy S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
26 WARREMAN, Daan S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
27 WISSE, Boudewijn S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
28 DE VRIES, Matthijs FENCING ERMELO 
29 MAINGAY, Diot Roderick SCHERZ 
30 TREFFERS, Edwin S.V. A.E.W. 
31 VAN HEERDE, George TSV RAPIER 
32 MES, Serge S.V. DELFT FENCING CLUB 
33 LUGTENBURG, Thomas S.V. A.E.W. 
34 KARDOLUS, Olaf SCHERMVERENIGING ZAAL KARDOLUS 
35 VAN GAMEREN, Axl SCHERZ 
36 SAMMARCO, Giovanni S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
37 GIELEN, Mick FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
38 SOMERS, Joris SCHERZ 
39 WESTRA, Heike S.V.P 
40 KAMP, Leon SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
41 PASQUIOU, Benjamin ASSV ESPRIT 
42 UIJTING, Henk S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
43 SOMERS, Jan S.V. D' ARTAGNAN 
44 JONGENELIS, Melvin K.M.S.V. 
45 KEPPEL, Alec SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
46 DE WIJN, Peter SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
47 LAFLEUR, René NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
48 VAN DEN HOEK, Declan Lawrence S.V. ROBBSCHERMEN 
49 TRGOVEC-GREIF, Lovro ASSV ESPRIT 
50 HOITINGA, Peter GSSV DONAR 1881 
51 VAN ROOIJ, Kevin SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
52 SCHOUT, Jasper K.M.S.V. 
53 BONTES, Joris K.M.S.V. 
54 VAN ERVEN, Spencer S.V. DES VILLIERS 
55T DIJKSTRA, Stefan GSSV DONAR 1881 
55T HOEZEN, Laurens SCHERZ 
57T VEENENBOS, Konrad FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
57T VERHEUL, Julian SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
59 VAN DER AA, Roel SCHERMCLUB DEN BOSCH 
60 FARKAS, Mark Balasz S.V. A.E.W. 
61 DONKERS, Bink FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
62 ELSKAMP, Eren FENCING CLUB ALMERE 
63 FERRIER, Robert S.V. DE DRIE MUSKETIERS 
DNF VIDELER, Jasper S.V. BEAU GESTE