Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 VAN ERVEN GARCIA, Saskia SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
2 RENTIER, Eline SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
3 TULEN, Carmel SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
4 TULEN, Lola SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
5 CHAPANOVA, Aleksandrina 10  ASSV ESPRIT 
6 COURTAY, Astrid 12  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
7 GROENEVELD, Ilse 14  S.V. LA PRIME 
8 OPHORST, Ashley 16  NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
9 WESTERHOFF, Amber   NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
10 DE RIDDER, Nikki   S.V. EN CAVANT 
11 VIDELIN, Simona   SCHERZ 
12 FELTKAMP, Mare   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
13 KOSTER, Tessa   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
14 HAN, Julie   ASSV ESPRIT 
15 JANS KÖHNEKE, Maria   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
16 ZOONS, Myrthe   SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 5
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
HAN, Julie
ASSV ESPRIT
1 V5 V5 D1 D1 2 0.50 12 13 -1
FELTKAMP, Mare
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
2 D1 D2 D0 D1 0 0.00 4 20 -16
GROENEVELD, Ilse
S.V. LA PRIME
3 D2 V5 D2 D2 1 0.25 11 17 -6
VAN ERVEN GARCIA, Saskia
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
COURTAY, Astrid
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
5 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 9 +8
Referee(s):
DE JONG, Marijn
HOLLANDSCHERMEN

Pool #2
On strip 6
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
RENTIER, Eline
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 0 +20
KOSTER, Tessa
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
2 D0 V5 D3 V5 2 0.50 13 10 +3
VIDELIN, Simona
SCHERZ
3 D0 D1 D4 V5 1 0.25 10 17 -7
CHAPANOVA, Aleksandrina
ASSV ESPRIT
4 D0 V4 V5 V5 3 0.75 14 13 +1
OPHORST, Ashley
NSSV DON QUICHOTE
5 D0 D0 D2 D1 0 0.00 3 20 -17

Pool #3
On strip 7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
TULEN, Carmel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
1 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 12 +10
JANS KÖHNEKE, Maria
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
2 D3 D3 D3 V5 V5 2 0.40 19 20 -1
TULEN, Lola
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
ZOONS, Myrthe
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD
4 D3 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 13 +9
DE RIDDER, Nikki
S.V. EN CAVANT
5 D0 D1 D0 D0 D4 0 0.00 5 25 -20
WESTERHOFF, Amber
NSSV DON QUICHOTE
6 D1 D4 D0 D0 V5 1 0.20 10 24 -14

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 RENTIER, Eline SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  1.00  20  +20  Advanced
2 TULEN, Lola SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
3 VAN ERVEN GARCIA, Saskia SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  1.00  20  +15  Advanced
4 TULEN, Carmel SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  0.80  22  12  +10  Advanced
5 COURTAY, Astrid 12  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  0.75  17  +8  Advanced
6 CHAPANOVA, Aleksandrina 10  ASSV ESPRIT  0.75  14  13  +1  Advanced
7 ZOONS, Myrthe   SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD  0.60  22  13  +9  Advanced
8 KOSTER, Tessa   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  0.50  13  10  +3  Advanced
9 HAN, Julie   ASSV ESPRIT  0.50  12  13  -1  Advanced
10 JANS KÖHNEKE, Maria   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  0.40  19  20  -1  Advanced
11 GROENEVELD, Ilse 14  S.V. LA PRIME  0.25  11  17  -6  Advanced
12 VIDELIN, Simona   SCHERZ  0.25  10  17  -7  Advanced
13 WESTERHOFF, Amber   NSSV DON QUICHOTE  0.20  10  24  -14  Advanced
14 FELTKAMP, Mare   SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  0.00  20  -16  Advanced
15 OPHORST, Ashley 16  NSSV DON QUICHOTE  0.00  20  -17  Advanced
16 DE RIDDER, Nikki   S.V. EN CAVANT  0.00  25  -20  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) RENTIER, Eline
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
  (1) RENTIER, Eline
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
(16) DE RIDDER, Nikki
S.V. EN CAVANT
 
15 - 4 
    (1) RENTIER, Eline
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
(9) HAN, Julie
ASSV ESPRIT
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  DE HAAS, Martijn  S.V. EN CAVANT 
  (8) HAN, Julie
ASSV ESPRIT
 
 
(8) KOSTER, Tessa
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
15 - 13   
    (1) RENTIER, Eline
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
(5) COURTAY, Astrid
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  DE JONG, Marijn  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
  (5) COURTAY, Astrid
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
   
(12) VIDELIN, Simona
SCHERZ
 
15 - 5     
    (4) TULEN, Carmel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
 
(13) WESTERHOFF, Amber
NSSV DON QUICHOTE
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  MIDDELVELD, Remco  PERSOONLIJK LIDMAATSCHAP 
 
  (4) TULEN, Carmel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
 
(4) TULEN, Carmel
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
15 - 1   
    (1) VAN ERVEN GARCIA, Saskia
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
(3) VAN ERVEN GARCIA, Saskia
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  MIDDELVELD, Remco  PERSOONLIJK LIDMAATSCHAP
Assist:  DE JONG, Marijn  HOLLANDSCHERMEN
Assist:  HOPSTAKEN, Louis  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE
 
  (3) VAN ERVEN GARCIA, Saskia
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
   
(14) FELTKAMP, Mare
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
15 - 5     
    (3) VAN ERVEN GARCIA, Saskia
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
   
(11) GROENEVELD, Ilse
S.V. LA PRIME
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  HOPSTAKEN, Louis  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
   
  (6) CHAPANOVA, Aleksandrina
ASSV ESPRIT
 
     
(6) CHAPANOVA, Aleksandrina
ASSV ESPRIT
 
15 - 9
Ref:  MIDDELVELD, Remco  PERSOONLIJK LIDMAATSCHAP 
     
    (2) VAN ERVEN GARCIA, Saskia
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
 
(7) ZOONS, Myrthe
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  MIDDELVELD, Remco  PERSOONLIJK LIDMAATSCHAP 
 
  (7) ZOONS, Myrthe
SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD
 
   
(10) JANS KÖHNEKE, Maria
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
15 - 4
Ref:  HOPSTAKEN, Louis  S.V. SCARAMOUCHE 
   
    (2) TULEN, Lola
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
 
(15) OPHORST, Ashley
NSSV DON QUICHOTE
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  DE JONG, Marijn  HOLLANDSCHERMEN 
 
  (2) TULEN, Lola
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
 
(2) TULEN, Lola
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM
 
15 - 4   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 4:49 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 VAN ERVEN GARCIA, Saskia SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
2 RENTIER, Eline SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
3T TULEN, Carmel SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
3T TULEN, Lola SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
5 COURTAY, Astrid SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
6 CHAPANOVA, Aleksandrina ASSV ESPRIT 
7 ZOONS, Myrthe SCHERMCENTRUM NOORD 
8 HAN, Julie ASSV ESPRIT 
9 KOSTER, Tessa SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
10 JANS KÖHNEKE, Maria SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
11 GROENEVELD, Ilse S.V. LA PRIME 
12 VIDELIN, Simona SCHERZ 
13 WESTERHOFF, Amber NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
14 FELTKAMP, Mare SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM 
15 OPHORST, Ashley NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
16 DE RIDDER, Nikki S.V. EN CAVANT